Tuesday, May 29, 2007

Ooh Baby.

feels too good to drive that road. alone. :)
i got boomer a dog tag finally.
he is too handsome.
pirates 3 was just filled with a whole shit load of snake brainers.
wasnt blown away. wasnt impress.
cept the fact that the comedy was still there.
got the black super sk8 hi's.
im gonna see eunice this weekend.
can you tell my dogs to stop farting please.

Wednesday, May 23, 2007


so close to drive by myself i dont want to do anything til then.
Apocalypto was really good. we enjoyed every scene. story was just as great as 300.
desiree is sure a life saver. LOVE her. lol love how we shared the harsh bluntness.
i cant wait til 2 years from now. like honestly i think thats when my life how i want it will start.
my own salary. my own new car. my own new tempur-pedic bed. lamo. newnew clothes. FURNISHING/DECORACTING. cannot waait.
but for sure for all that shit to get thrown into; new house/condo.
totally can happen and definitely will. best investment most of anyone can make.
i wonder how itll feel to be 24ish. that is just wacky to even think about its weird.
its like... o l d. :| then boomer would be 3. HAHAHAHA 3000 year old.
james would be 26. very intriguing.
but for now. everythings in the air. anything can happen.
i just hope my dummy car can make it til then. :P

Tuesday, May 22, 2007


i think the lack of getting to know new people has contributed to my lack tolerence for people who dont amuse me or impress me much. its quite interesting how the lamest people in this world can somehow gather together and form a massive lame bodies of humans. god how can anyone stand them. being forced to sit there and look at these "individuals" causes me to involuntarily cringe and feel sorry for MYSELF that i am at that moment im being punished to experience total lameness. which brings me to completely despise when lames try to mix themselves with decent people that causes those decent people to be drenched in their lame stench. worse of all is when someone decent COMMENTS on ones lamer about something completely unanimously disgusting for no reason at all. except maybe to, by god, boost their self esteem for no good reason. all that leads to is a brave lamers laming without fear.

i think i just hate ugly people who matches their insides.
i think i hate people who are completely useless in my life.
i think i hate people i dont care for being active in my life.
i think i need to meet better people.
though im good where i am at right now.
feel free to replace the word "lame" with "whore" too.

keep my name out of your lame mouth.
no you dont know me.
yes you are lame.
for whatever reason if your offended
even if you dont know who i am,
sucks to be a lame.
LMAO. thanks.

Wednesday, May 16, 2007

new favorite shit.
love it.

coming up within 30 days:

Jades post birthday party.
new work shoes.
Rights to a drivers license.
Pirates of the Carribbean 3.
Girls night out. (finally)
James and I 4th anniversary. thank you.
One year of owning Boomer.
Karmos birthday.
End of my no school spree.

there is nothing to look forward to after school starts cept for school to end.

Wednesday, May 2, 2007

Testing the Memory.

--- 4 Years Ago -------

1.) How old were you?

2.) Where did you go to school?
just about ending high school.

3) Where did you work?
fune sushi.

4.) Where did you live?
condos with my mom and broham.

5.) Where did you hang out?
drove around simi doing a whole lot of nothing.

6.) Did you wear glasses?
no my last year with those.

7.) Who was your best friend/s?

8.) How many tattoos did you have?

9.) How many piercings did you have?

10.) What car did you drive?
my acura now. geez old car.

11.) Had you been to a real party?
wtf "real"? hahaa

12.) Had You had your heart broken?
the first and the worst.

13.) Single/Taken/Married/Divorced?

-------------2 years ago-----------

1.) How old were you?

2.) Where did you go to school?
moorpark college.

3) Where did you work?
either togos, coffee bean, or the front desk job. i think it was the mist of all those.

4.) Where did you live?
my brothers new house with his wife.

5.) Where did you hang out?
i was home a lot. or with desiree. or if we're talking about my drunk stage that year....

6.) Did you wear glasses?

7.) Who were your best friends?
desiree. eunice. randi. karmo.

8.) Who was your crush?

9.) How many tattoos did you have?

10.) How many piercings did you have?

11) What car did you drive?
same ol acura

12) Had your heart broken?
felt punched at times. not broken tho.

13. Single/Taken/Married/Divorced?


1.) How old are you?

2.) Where do you work?
dakotas steak house

3.) Where do you live?
with james

4.) Do you wear glasses?
contacts til lasik.

5.) Who are your best friends?
james. desiree. the ones i talk to the most.

6.) Do you talk to your old friends?
theyre all lurking around simi. when i see them we'll talk.

7.) How many piercings do you have?
2. haha

8.) How many tattoos?

9.) What kind of car do you have?--
the acura still lives

10.) Has your heart been broken?
nope. mended with love.

11.) Single/Taken/Married/Divorced?:
taken. <3